Olympia-Residence

13 Olympiastraße, Garmisch-Partenkirchen, Germany
Excellent
1 reviews
9

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Safety deposit box
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • Olympia-Residence - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Olympia-Residence - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Olympia-Residence - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Olympia-Residence - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Olympia-Residence - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Olympia-Residence - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Olympia-Residence - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Olympia-Residence - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Olympia-Residence - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Olympia-Residence - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Olympia-Residence - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Olympia-Residence - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Olympia-Residence - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Olympia-Residence - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Olympia-Residence - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Olympia-Residence - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Olympia-Residence - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Olympia-Residence - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • Olympia-Residence - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • Olympia-Residence - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • Olympia-Residence - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 21
  • Olympia-Residence - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 22
  • Olympia-Residence - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 23
  • Olympia-Residence - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 24
  • Olympia-Residence - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 25
  • Olympia-Residence - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 26
  • Olympia-Residence - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 27
  • Olympia-Residence - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 28
  • Olympia-Residence - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 29
  • Olympia-Residence - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 30
  • Olympia-Residence - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 31
  • Olympia-Residence - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 32
  • Olympia-Residence - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 33
  • Olympia-Residence - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 34
  • Olympia-Residence - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 35
  • Olympia-Residence - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 36
  • Olympia-Residence - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 37
  • Olympia-Residence - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 38
  • Olympia-Residence - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 39
  • Olympia-Residence - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 40
  • Olympia-Residence - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 41
  • Olympia-Residence - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 42
Guests: 4
Area: 82 m²
BedRoom
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This spacious apartment includes 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a bath and a shower. In the well-fitted kitchenette, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Boasting a terrace with garden views, this apartment also offers a washing machine and a flat-screen TV. The unit has 3 beds.
General:
Safe, Iron, Heating, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Dryer, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Childrens' cribs
Outdoors:
Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor, Accessible by elevator
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Hairdryer, Toilet, Guest bathroom

Traveler's reviews

9
Excellent
1 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
7.5

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Moun10 Bakers
650 m
Tchibo
1.2 km
Jürgens Club by
300 m
Asia World
500 m
Hofbräustüberl
150 m
Alekos
350 m
Ski lifts
Hausbergbahn
1.8 km
Wankbahn
2.5 km
Gudiberglift
3 km
Natural Beauty
Zugspitze
0 m
Schwarzenkopf (1818m)
6.4 km
Public transport
Zugspitzbahn - Talstation
300 m
Garmisch-Partenkirchen Station
700 m
Closest airports
Innsbruck Airport
49 km

Facilities - Olympia-Residence

Activities
  • Tennis court
  • Golf course (within 2 miles)
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Bowling
  • Diving
  • Mini golf
  • Walking tours
  • Bike tours
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Elevator
  • Safe
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Parking garage
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Sun deck
  • Outdoor furniture
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety features
  • First aid kits available

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Guests under the age of 18 can only check in with a parent or official guardian.

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at Olympia-Residence?

Check-in begins at 15:00. Check-out is until 10:00.

What is the exact address of Olympia-Residence?

Olympia-Residence is located at the following address: 13 Olympiastraße, Garmisch-Partenkirchen, Germany.

How much does it cost per night to stay at Olympia-Residence?

Rates at Olympia-Residence adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

Where can guests eat near Olympia-Residence?

Nearby places to eat include Alekos, Moun10 Bakers, Tchibo and Asia World.

Can guests request an airport transfer through Olympia-Residence?

Olympia-Residence can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

How many minutes is Olympia-Residence from the airport?

It takes about 45 minutes to reach the property from Innsbruck Airport.

What is the distance from Olympia-Residence to the city center?

Olympia-Residence is located approximately 400 m from the city center.

What rooms can I book at Olympia-Residence?

The only accommodation option at apartment is Two-Bedroom Apartment.

Is parking included in the stay at Olympia-Residence?

Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.

What languages are spoken at Olympia-Residence?

Staff members at Olympia-Residence are fluent in German and English.

Which popular attractions can guests visit around Olympia-Residence?

Nearby points of interest include Kainzenbad (2.4 km), Richard Strauss Institute (1.1 km), Werdenfels Museum (1.4 km) and Kurpark Garmisch (350 m), giving guests convenient access to several notable locations in the area.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!