Gipfelkreuz mit Sauna
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Gipfelkreuz mit Sauna
- Sauna
- Golf course (within 2 miles)
- Fishing
- Skiing
- Playground
- Canoeing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Bowling
- Horseback riding
- Mini golf
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Soundproof rooms
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Airport shuttle
- Laundry
- Ironing service
- Private check-in/out
- Shuttle service (additional charge)
- Airport shuttle (additional charge)
- Shuttle service
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Process in place to check health of guests
- Airport pickup
- Airport drop-off
- Key access
- Smoke alarms
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Contactless check-in/out
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
The check-in time is 16:00 and check-out is 10:00.
Gipfelkreuz mit Sauna is located at the following address: Wannerweg, Garmisch-Partenkirchen, Germany.
To see exact prices at Gipfelkreuz mit Sauna, please enter your travel dates.
Nearby places to eat include Moun10 Bakers (400 m), Thang Long (500 m), Reindls (600 m) and Jürgens Club by (950 m).
Airport transfer is available at Gipfelkreuz mit Sauna for an additional charge.
The property includes a playground suitable for children.
Innsbruck Airport can be reached within a distance of about 49 km.
The city center is about 1.0 km away from the apartment.
Gipfelkreuz mit Sauna has only Apartment with Sauna option.
Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.
The staff at Gipfelkreuz mit Sauna speak at least two languages, including German and English.
Gipfelkreuz mit Sauna provides access to a sauna for guests.
Nearby points of interest include King's House on Schachen (7.7 km), Kainzenbad (1.7 km), Richard Strauss Institute (800 m) and Werdenfels Museum (1.1 km), giving guests convenient access to several notable locations in the area.























